<< Previous Next >>

Calliandra haematocephala Hassk.


Calliandra haematocephala Hassk.
Photo Information
Copyright: manee makkala (makkala) Silver Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 48 W: 0 N: 84] (1733)
Genre: Plants
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2008-12-04
Categories: Flowers
Exposure: f/4, 1/500 seconds
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Theme(s): Flower(pink)II [view contributor(s)]
Date Submitted: 2009-01-24 6:53
Viewed: 4048
Points: 2
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
Scientific Name: Calliandra haematocephala Hassk.
I take this shot oneday morning in lampang.

Common Name : Red Powderpuff Tree
Family : Fabaceae
Native Status: Exotic
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

Bonjour Makkala,
Intéressante publication valorisant bien le sujet dans une cadrage parfait qui permet d'apprécier la finesse des détails et la délicatesse des couleurs malgré, me semble-t-il, un peu de surexposition sur certaines feuilles.
Merci pour le partage.
A bientôt sur TN pour de nouvelles aventures.
Gérard

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF