<< Previous Next >>

Blue tit


Blue tit
Photo Information
Copyright: Fikret Yorgancioglu (fiyo) Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 1053 W: 5 N: 3475] (15161)
Genre: Animals
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2010-08-09
Categories: Birds
Camera: Nikon D300, Sigma EX 50-500mm f/4-6.3 APO HSM DG
Exposure: f/7.1, 1/640 seconds
Details: Tripod: Yes
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2011-12-15 10:23
Viewed: 2892
Favorites: 1 [view]
Points: 16
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
Blue tit

Tr name: Mavi baştankara

Binomial name:
Cyanistes caeruleus
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms
Parus caeruleus

Scientific classification:
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Genus: Cyanistes
Species: C. caeruleus

soccer, pegos, KOMSIS has marked this note useful
Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

  • Great 
  • PeterZ Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 5137 W: 166 N: 13121] (49139)
  • [2011-12-15 10:28]

Hello Fikret,
Splendid photo of this Blue Tit in great sharpness and details. Gorgeous light and very beautiful colours. Fantastic composition and blurred background. A beauty!
Regards,
Peter

Hello Fikret,
A great sharp image taken with fine details, excellent bird pose and beautiful composition. Well done!
Regards,
Mircea

  • Great 
  • iti Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 577 W: 0 N: 650] (7939)
  • [2011-12-15 11:25]

Hi Fikret,
Perfect shot. Excellent colours good composition and sharpness details.
Nice background.
Regards Jiri.

  • Great 
  • lousat Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 6595 W: 89 N: 15659] (65489)
  • [2011-12-15 14:43]

Hi Fikret,spectacular capture,absolute perfection of sharpness,colors and light balance,a very professional work!Have a nice day and thanks,Luciano

Fikret,

Very well composed pic of the subject. The sharpness and detail are excellent. I like your DOF, OOF dark BG, POV, clarity of the image and lighting of the subject.
TFS,
Sheriff

  • Great 
  • pegos Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 222 W: 0 N: 356] (1982)
  • [2011-12-17 7:19]

Hello Fikret,
this image is splendid! Great sharpness and fine detail; perfect POV; wonderful colours and light; very nice blurred background. A beauty!
Thanks for sharing
Enrico

  • Great 
  • KOMSIS Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 820 W: 0 N: 2419] (10674)
  • [2011-12-20 4:05]

Fikret bey selamlar,
Sıradışı Güzellikte ..
Kadraj, keskin detay ve renkler harika güzellikte yakalanmış.
Emeklerinize sağlık,
Seyfi

hi Fikret,
thanks for sharing the excellent photograph of this Blue Tit captured in activity. very good DOF and sharpness. the colours came to be natural.
Ruby

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF