<< Previous Next >>

Hipparchia parisatis


Hipparchia parisatis
Photo Information
Copyright: Bilal Degirmenci (bilaldeg) Silver Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 15 W: 0 N: 61] (518)
Genre: Animals
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2010-07-25
Categories: Insects
Camera: Nikon D300, Nikon 105mm f2.8G ED-IF AF-S VR
Exposure: f/6.3, 1/250 seconds
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2011-02-02 4:55
Viewed: 3773
Points: 10
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
"Hipparchia parisatis - Beyaz Bandlı Karamelek"

http://www.kelebek-turk.com/species.php?id=173

Scientific classification
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Nymphalidae
Genus: Hipparchia
Species: H. parisatis
Binomial name:Hipparchia parisatis (Kollar, 1849)
Synonyms: Eumenis parisatis Kollar, [1849], Nytha parisatis (Kollar, [1849],Satyrus parisatis (Kollar, [1849])


Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

Very interesting and beautiful butterfly Bilal. The photo is also beautiful with very good composition, wonderful colours and good sharpness.
Regards,
Christodoulos

One of the most beautiful butterflies I've ever seen! regards Yiannis

Selam bilal bey,
nefis bir šalışma olmuş.
Elinize sağlık.

  • Great 
  • siggi Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 3097 W: 109 N: 12399] (52850)
  • [2011-02-02 10:25]

Hello Bilal,
A lovely capture of this beautiful White-edged Rock Brown. Good composition and sharp details.Best regards Siggi

Ciao Bilal, great macro of fantastic butterfly, I never see before, thanks, wonderful colors, fine details and splendid sharpness, very well done my friend, ciao Silvio

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF