<< Previous Next >>

Mycena renati


Mycena renati
Photo Information
Copyright: Volkan Eroglu (Gramineae) Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 62 W: 3 N: 212] (1074)
Genre: Fungi
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2010-10-24
Categories: Fungi
Camera: Nikon D-5000, 18-55mm AF-S Nikkor
Exposure: f/8, 1/30 seconds
Details: (Fill) Flash: Yes
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2010-10-25 11:14
Viewed: 2958
Points: 17
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
Scientific classification
Kingdom: Fungi

Division: Basidiomycota

Class: Basidiomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Mycenaceae

Genus: Mycena

Species: M. renati

Binomial name
Mycena renati
Quél.
Synonyms
Mycena flavipes Quél.

bahadir, jeanpaul, ferranjlloret, anemone, Pitoncle has marked this note useful
Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
ThreadThread Starter Messages Updated
To bahadir: SelamlarGramineae 1 10-25 12:01
To Hormon_Manyer: Thanks :)Gramineae 1 10-25 11:49
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

Hi Volkan bey again,
Good photo (maybe with a bit too few contrast though and soft focus again), but the ID specification is wrong. Instead of Coprinellus domesticus this is Mycena renati, quite different. The combination of yellow stem and the margined, creamy cap correspond.
Best regards, László

Volkan iyice mantarcı oldun:) galiba hafta sonu çekmediğin mantar kalmadı. Bu da çok güzel. Ellerine sağlık.
Bahadır

  • Great 
  • joska Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 806 W: 0 N: 4092] (22535)
  • [2010-10-25 11:49]

Splendid photo, excellent presentation, TFS!

Mantarları fotoğraflamak çok zevkli hele ki ne olduklarını bilince :)
Mükemmel kompozisyon Volkan hocam.
ellerine sağlık

Hi Volkan

J'apprécie beaucoup ta photo de ce champignon que je ne connaisssais pas.
très jolis détails des lamelles
salutations et bravo...JP

Günaydın Volkan,
Bolca bulmuşsun yine mantarlardan. Ağacın canına okumuş görünüyorlar.
Eline sağlık,
Ömer.

Hi Volkan,
good composition of this beautiful & common species
TFS, Ferran

Eline sağlık Volkan. Az karanlık olması dışında bence sorun yok. Selamlar.
Özgür

Bonjour Volkan,
La lumière me paraît insuffisante mais le sujet est tout de même relativement bien valorisé malgré un manque de contraste.
A bientôt sur TN pour de nouvelles aventures.
Gérard

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF