<< Previous Next >>

Inachis io


Inachis io
Photo Information
Copyright: Murat Kurtel (mkurtel) Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 145 W: 0 N: 226] (1237)
Genre: Animals
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2010-06-19
Categories: Insects
Camera: Nikon D60, Sigma 70-300 f4-5.6 APO DG Macro
Exposure: f/8, 1/125 seconds
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version, Workshop
Theme(s): Butterflies from Turkiye [view contributor(s)]
Date Submitted: 2010-11-11 1:57
Viewed: 3571
Points: 34
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
INSECTA , LEPIDOPTERA , NYMPHALIDEA

Inachis io, (Linnaeus 1758)

Peacock Butterfly

Scientific classification:
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Nymphalidae
Subfamily: Nymphalinae
Tribe: Nymphalini
Genus: Inachis Hübner, 1819
Species: I. io
Binomial name : Inachis io (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: Nymphalis io, Papilio io

Turkish Name : Tavuskelebeği

Yaşam Alanları :
2500 m yüksekliklere kadar görülebilir.
Orman içi açıklıklarını ve park ve bahçeleri tercih ederler.
yetişkinleri kış uykusuna yatar ,bir seferde 500 kadar yumurta bırakabilirler

Uçuş Zamanı :
Nisan - Ağustos ayları arasında iki nesil oluşturarak uçarlar.

Tırtılların Beslendiği Bitkiler
Urtica dioica (ısırgan otu)
Humulus lupulus (şerbetçi otu)

Kanat açıklığı
50-60 mm kadardır.


Species other photos on my blog :here

rousettus, maaciejka, Dis. Ac., omereser, marius-secan, siggi, boreocypriensis, cirano has marked this note useful
Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
ThreadThread Starter Messages Updated
To boreocypriensis: thanksmkurtel 2 11-11 13:35
To rousettus: teşekkürlermkurtel 1 11-11 03:13
To maaciejka: thanksmkurtel 1 11-11 03:11
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

gıpta ve zevkle izlenen mükemmel bir kare. gönülden tebrikler Murat Bey. enfes bir fotoğraf. herşeyiyle nefis. elinize sağlık
selamlar.

  • Great 
  • zetu Gold Star Critiquer/Silver Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 967 W: 26 N: 3888] (16941)
  • [2010-11-11 2:02]

Hello Murat
Superb capture with vivid colors and great details
Regards
Razvan

Hi Murat,
great colours, nice shot. Interesting topic. I think there is a lot of butterflies in Turkey, so go on.
Maciek

Hello Murat,

an nice macro shot from this common but beautiful butterfly.
good pov and sharpness with nice blurred bg.

Fine colours.

Gert

Merhaba Murat Bey,

Bir kelebek ancak bu kadar güzel olabilir ve böyle ustaca çekilebilir. Üzerine konduğu böğürtlen çiçekleri bile bu güzelliğin gölgesinde kalmış.
Elinize sağlık,
Ömer.

Hello Murat,
Fantastic capture with superb details and exceptional colours.
Very nice composition, perfect focus and clarity. Outstanding contrast.
Marius.

  • Great 
  • siggi Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 3097 W: 109 N: 12399] (52850)
  • [2010-11-11 10:53]

Hello Murat.
This is avery nice shot of this European Peacock butterfly. The open winged position shows off the pretty and colourful wing markings. Nice bright colours too.Best regards Siggi

Hola, Murat:
Magnífico POV, estupendos colores y una muy bonita composición.
Gran trabajo.
Saludos,
Mauricio

Merhaba Murat Bey, Karadenizde de Trakya'da da o kadar arazi yaptım ama bu güzellikle maalesef karşılaşma fırsatım olmadı. Muhteşem renkler ve detaylar ile harika bir çekim olmuş. Gıpta ile baktım:)
Ellerinize ve emeğinize sağlık. İyi geceler. Sağlıcakla kalın.

Bayram

  • Great 
  • lousat Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 6595 W: 89 N: 15659] (65489)
  • [2010-11-11 14:24]

Hi Murat,very strange colors effects on the wings,maybe the low light is the cause of that,a beautiful pose,excellent sharpness and focus.Thanks for share,have a nice day,LUCIANO.

Selamlar4 Murat bey,
vay be dedim kareyi görünce,
bu nekadar güzel bir tür ve nekadar canlı bir fotoğraf olmuş.
ellerinize sağlık.
En güzel dileklerimle,
Hoşcakalın

  • Great 
  • cirano Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 997 W: 0 N: 944] (13609)
  • [2010-11-12 12:25]

Murat Bey merhaba,
Gerçekten çok güzel bir çalışma.Renkler ve netliğin yanında kadraj da oldukça iyi.Elinize sağlık.
Dûrzan

Hola Murat

Una preciosa composición de esta Inachis, perfectos contrastes, colores y nitidez. Un buen POV.

Un saludo de Antonio

Murat bey merhabalar.İnanın size kıkandım nedeni ise en çok görmek istediğim(fotoğrafınıçekmek)kelebeğin inanaılmaz güzel bir karesini yüklediniz.Tebrikler.
Sami TAMSON

Hello Murat,
Nice closeup of this beautiful butterfly.
TFS, Ferran

Bonjour Murat!

Quelle beauté ce papillon! Couleurs très belles et cadrage qui le met bien en valeur! Bravo!

Antonio

Hi Murat,
Amazing colours and unique designs, well captured.
erwin...

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF