<< Previous Next >>

Mandragora autumnalis


Mandragora autumnalis
Photo Information
Copyright: Lior Almagor (LiorAlmagor) Silver Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 14 W: 0 N: 90] (1266)
Genre: Plants
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2008-02-02
Categories: Flowers
Camera: Nikon D200, Nikon DX AF-S 18-200mm 1:3.5-5.6 G ED
Exposure: f/5.6, 1/1250 seconds
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2011-12-23 1:14
Viewed: 4074
Points: 6
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
Common name: Autumn Mandrake, Devil's Apple, Dudaim, Love Apple.
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Mandragora
Species: Mandragora autumnalis
Flowering Period: January, February, March, December
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

Nice colors and light...

precise colour, dash Ori

Ciao Lior, lovely composition with nice flowers, excellent sharpness, splendid light and wonderful natural colors, very well done, my friend, Merry Christmas to you and your family, ciao Silvio

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF