<< Previous Next >>

Echium judaeum


Echium judaeum
Photo Information
Copyright: Lior Almagor (LiorAlmagor) Silver Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 14 W: 0 N: 90] (1266)
Genre: Plants
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2012-01-19
Categories: Flowers
Camera: Nikon D 300s, Nikon DX AF-S 18-200mm 1:3.5-5.6 G ED
Exposure: f/7.1, 1/200 seconds
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2012-01-22 22:10
Viewed: 2339
Points: 6
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
Family: Boraginaceae
Genus: Echium
Species: Echium judaeum
Common name: Judean Viper's-bugloss,
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

great sharpness and colors performance, great photo!
regards Lior
Nasos

beautiful natural colours, dash Ori

Ciao Lior, lovely flower on a beautiful lighting BG, splendid sharpness and wonderful natural colors, very well done, my friend, ciao Silvio

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF