Side-by-Side Top-Bottom
Actual Image

Orange belly is not enough... (22)
CatherineD Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 861 W: 57 N: 4006] (14097)
I must correct the story of this scene, taken on Ikaria island, thanks to Bayram’s observations.
This young female was sunbathing on the rock near an older female (without this orange belly, more brunnish).
Then a male came. The young lady became nervous and raised his left hand up and down (see on the workshop). But finally, the male run after the older female and the couple disappeared under a Cistus shrub.

Anatololacerta oertzeni oertzeni (Werner, 1904)
Family : Lacertidae
Common names: Oertzen’s Rock Lizard [En], Örtzen Kertenkelesi [Tu], Τουρκική Σαύρα [Gr]

Anatololacerta (Anatolian Rock Lizards) genus includes more closely related three species which are mainly endemic to Anatolia: Anatololacerta anatolica, Anatololacerta oertzeni and Anatololacerta danfordi. They are known from the Western and SW Turkey and some neighbouring Aegean islands including Samos, Ikaria and Rhodes.

Anatololacerta oertzeni is listed as Least Concern, in the International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources (IUCN) Red List, in view of its wide distribution, presumed large population, and because it is unlikely to be declining fast enough to qualify for listing in a more threatened category. It is declining on the island of Rhodes, but remains common on the surrounding islets. The forest fires are a major threat.

Anatololacerta oertzeni oertzeni is a subspecies endemic to Ikaria island.

For more info about Anatololacerta genus, see the extensive note and a photo of Anatololacerta anatolica anatolica made by our friend Bayram Göçmen.

Reference:
Budak, A. & Göçmen, B.
(2005). Herpetology. Ege Üniversitesi Fen Fakültesi Kitaplar Serisi, No. 194, Ege Üniversitesi Basimevi, Bornova-Izmir, 226 pp [2nd Edition, 2008].
Herpetofauna of Greece
IUCN Red List

Altered Image #1

CatherineD Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 861 W: 57 N: 4006] (14097)
Stressed
Edited by:CatherineD Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 861 W: 57 N: 4006] (14097)

Same lizard shaking his left hand up and down in front of the older male...

Taken from distance with the 400mm lens.