Side-by-Side Top-Bottom
Actual Image

Leontice leontopetalum (24)
goatman04 Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 961 W: 2 N: 1863] (10573)
FYI, I have also posted a workshop capture of the whole plant & its flowering stage.

@@@@@@@@@@


Leontice leontopetalum

Habitat: Sunny rocky places on cultivated ground, 400 - 2200 meters. Plants are sometimes found on limestone, they also grow in steppes and semi-desert.

Mature Height: 0.5

Habit: Perennial



Latin Name: Leontice leontopetalum
Common Name: Rakaf
Family: Berberidaceae

Altered Image #1

goatman04 Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 961 W: 2 N: 1863] (10573)
Complete Plant
Edited by:goatman04 Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 961 W: 2 N: 1863] (10573)

A capture of the whole plant & its flowering stage.